⇐ Email Denis Casey
Call Denis Casey ⇒ 07776 290609
red_circle_tiny

External Web Links

Below are links to Clubs around the United Kingdom that are fellow members of the Yamada-ha Shito-ryu Shukokai Karate-do World Union (UK).

Click for link

Clubs: Conwy & Bethesda

Chief Instructor: Renshi Andrew Plumb (5th Dan)
Assistant Instructor: Rhys Barnett (2nd Dan)
Assistant Instructor: Marco Wong (2nd Dan)

Click for link

Club: East Didsbury (Parrswood)

Chief Instructor: Renshi Paul Lomax (5th Dan)
Chief Instructor: Helen Lomax (4th Dan)

Click for link

Club: Ilkley

Chief Instructor: Kyoshi Mark Outterside (6th Dan)

Click for link

Clubs: Hull & Hessle

Chief Instructor: Shihan Antony Grainger (7th Dan)
Assistant Chief Instructor: Kyoshi Stephen Beveridge (6th Dan)

Click for link

Club: Wyke (Sixth Form College)

Chief Instructor: Kyoshi Stephen Beveridge (6th Dan)

Click for link

Club: Huddersfield Leisure Centre

Chief Instructor: Roland Clark (4th Dan)
Assistant Instructor: Adele Gill (3rd Dan)

Click for link

Club: Openshaw (East Manchester)

Chief Instructor: Steven Buckley (4th Dan)

Click for link

Club: Lach Dennis

Chief Instructor: Renshi Andrew Wilson (5th Dan)
Assistant Instructor: Zoe Wilson (3rd Kyu)

Click for link

Club: The Greek Taverna Gym

Chief Instructor: Kyoshi George Politis (6th Dan)

Click for link

Towyn Shukokai Karate Club

Club: Towyn

Chief Instructor: Steven Brereton (2nd Dan)

Click for link

Club: Kenkyo (North Manchester)

Chief Instructor: James Bentham (3rd Dan)
Assistant Instructor: Chris Denny (1st Dan)

Below are links to fellow members countries of the Yamada-ha Shito-ryu Shukokai Karate-do World Union:

Click for link

President & Chief Instructor: Tsutomu Kamohara (Hanshi - 9th Dan)

Click for link

President & Chief Instructor: Tsutomu Kamohara (Hanshi - 9th Dan)

Click for link

Chief Instructor: Jean Michel Veyssy (6th Dan)

Click for link

Chief Instructor: Denis Casey (8th Dan)

Click for link

Chief Instructor: Nelson Vidal (7th Dan)

Click for link

Chief Instructor: Alberto Salvatori (6th Dan)

Click for link

Chief Instructor: Emerson Balbin (5th Dan)

Click for link

Chief Instructor: Nikolaos Karaiskakis (7th Dan)

Click for link

Chief Instructor: Derek Veitch (6th Dan)

Click for link
Click for link

SSU Portugal

Chief Instructor: Luis Pereira (5th Dan)

Click for link

Chief Instructor: Tony Cornett (5th Dan)

Click for link

Chief Instructor: Emir Pretnar (4th Dan)

Below are links to Karate Governing Bodies that the Altrincham Karate Academy affiliate to:

Click for link
Click for link
Click for link

Below are links to Martial Arts equipment retailer/wholesalers who we use at AKA:

Kamae Online
M.A.K. Store
Blitz Sport Store

Below are lsome leading brands of Gi's, Belts, Mits and more that we like at AKA:

Below are links to Martial Arts equipment hire that we use for competitions.

Martial Arts Mat Hire
Martial Arts Mats in use

A full professional service, offering the hire of top quality martial arts mats, along with electronic scoring systems. Mat hire is subject to a minimum order quantity. We deliver, lay out, pull up and remove the mats for you, at a time to suit you. No job too early, too late, too far or too near.

 

Suppliers of mats to many happy customers, including the World Kobukan Federation, Shito-ryu Shukokai Union, World Martial Arts Council, Marple Aikido etc etc.

Brian.

Top

new_footer_024
Footer (Cat)